You are here

City: LONG BEACH, CA - ZIP Code

LONG BEACH ZIP Codes are 90801, 90802, 90803,etc. This page contains LONG BEACH 9-digit ZIP Code list, LONG BEACH population, schools, museums, libraries, universities, hospitals, post offices, and LONG BEACH random addresses.

LONG BEACH ZIP Code

img_postcode

What is the zip code of LONG BEACH, California? Below is the zipcode list for LONG BEACH.

City NameZIP Code 5ZIP Code Population
LONG BEACH908010
LONG BEACH9080239,165
LONG BEACH9080332,241
LONG BEACH9080438,151
LONG BEACH9080595,094
LONG BEACH9080641,280
LONG BEACH9080732,699
LONG BEACH9080839,602
LONG BEACH908090
LONG BEACH9081036,657
LONG BEACH9081356,726
LONG BEACH9081418,714
LONG BEACH9081541,854
LONG BEACH90822133
LONG BEACH908310
LONG BEACH908320
LONG BEACH908330
LONG BEACH908340
LONG BEACH908350
LONG BEACH908400
LONG BEACH908420
LONG BEACH908440
LONG BEACH908460
LONG BEACH908470
LONG BEACH908480
LONG BEACH908530
LONG BEACH908990

LONG BEACH 9-Digit ZIP Code

img_postcode5+4

What is the 9-digit ZIP Code for LONG BEACH, California? Below is the list of LONG BEACH ZIP Code plus 4 with the address, you can click the link to find more information.

9-Digit ZIP Code LONG BEACH Address
90801-0001 PO BOX 1 (From 1 To 7 ) , LONG BEACH, CA
90801-0008 PO BOX 8 , LONG BEACH, CA
90801-0010 PO BOX 630 , LONG BEACH, CA
90801-0011 PO BOX 11 (From 11 To 46 ) , LONG BEACH, CA
90801-0047 PO BOX 47 , LONG BEACH, CA
90801-0051 PO BOX 51 (From 51 To 71 ) , LONG BEACH, CA
90801-0081 PO BOX 81 (From 81 To 87 ) , LONG BEACH, CA
90801-0090 PO BOX 90 , LONG BEACH, CA
90801-0091 PO BOX 91 (From 91 To 140 ) , LONG BEACH, CA
90801-0141 PO BOX 141 (From 141 To 156 ) , LONG BEACH, CA

If you can't find the 90801 plus 4 zip code you need on this page, we recommend you to use the the feature of Quick Select.

LONG BEACH Post Office

img_house_features

LONG BEACH has 15 post offices. The basic information about the post office is as follows. If you want to check the services and service hours of the post office, you can click the link to find detailed information.

Post OfficeAddressCityPhoneZIP Code
BELMONT SHORE POSTAL STORE5050 E 2ND STLONG BEACH 562-439-747490803-9995
BRYANT2234 N BELLFLOWER BLVDLONG BEACH 562-596-715390815-9995
CABRILLO1690 W 23RD STLONG BEACH 562-989-101190810-9997
DOWNTOWN LONG BEACH300 LONG BEACH BLVDLONG BEACH 562-628-130390802-9991
EAST LONG BEACH2727 E ANAHEIM STLONG BEACH 562-434-876990804-9998
LOMA3540 E 4TH STLONG BEACH 562-434-991990803-9998
NORTH CARRIER ANNEX5101 LONG BEACH BLVDLONG BEACH 562-422-758490805-9996
NORTH LONG BEACH101 E MARKET STLONG BEACH 562-428-502990805-9998
PACIFIC1920 PACIFIC AVELONG BEACH 562-591-384090806-9998
SPRING CARRIER ANNEX3019 N BELLFLOWER BLVDLONG BEACH 562-429-128590808-9998
TRADE CENTER1 WORLD TRADE CTRLONG BEACH 562-495-460790831-0002
VIKING5405 E VILLAGE RDLONG BEACH 562-420-653190808-9995
LONG BEACH300 LONG BEACH BLVDLONG BEACH 562-628-130390802-9998
BIXBY4470 ATLANTIC AVELONG BEACH 562-983-307390807-9997
SIGNAL HILL2371 GRAND AVELONG BEACH 562-494-229790809-9994

LONG BEACH Basic Information

img_Postal

This is online map of the address LONG BEACH, California. You may use button to move and zoom in / out. The map information is for reference only.

  • Country:

    U.S. - United States
  • State:

    CA - California
  • County:

    CountyFIPS: 06037 - Los Angeles County
  • City Name:

    LONG BEACH
  • What does 'City Name' mean?
    The name of the city (and in some cases, organization) designated by that ZIP Code or postal code.

Random Address in LONG BEACH

img_postcode

LONG BEACH has 70,834 real addresses on our website, you can find the random addresses by clicking the picture below.

City:LONG BEACH

LONG BEACH Envelope Example

img_envelope
  • This is an example of U.S envelope. Fill in the sender's information at the top left and the recipient information at the bottom right. The necessary information is sender/recipient's full name, street address, city, state and zip code. The recipient address information has been given for your reference. Generally, If you are not sure of the full 9-digit zip code, you can only fill in the 5-digit zip code to avoid loss of package.

    ZIP Code: LONG BEACH
  • United States Envelope Example

For more explanation, please read the official document: USA.pdf (English)

LONG BEACH Population

img_population

This is the population data of LONG BEACH in 2010 and 2020.

  • ·LONG BEACH Population 2020: 463,218
  • ·LONG BEACH Population 2010: 462,440

LONG BEACH Museum

img_museum

This is the LONG BEACH - Museum page list. Its detail Museum Name, Street, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameStreetCityStateZIP CodePhone
RANCHO LOS CERRITOS HISTORIC SITE4600 VIRGINIA ROADLONG BEACH CA90807(213) 424-9423
HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF LONG BEACH4260 ATLANTIC AVELONG BEACH CA90801(562) 424-2220
LONG BEACH FIREFIGHTER'S MUSEUM1465 PETERSON AVELONG BEACH CA90813(562) 599-3985
EARTH NEIGHBORHOOD WELLNESS341 BONITO AVELONG BEACH CA90802(562) 590-3739
AMERICAN MUSEUM OF STRAW ART2324 SNOWDEN AVELONG BEACH CA90815(562) 431-3540
APEXMUSEUM1535 LOMA AVELONG BEACH CA90804(562) 597-7788
LONG BEACH FIREMANS HISTORICAL SOCIETY1445 PETERSON AVELONG BEACH CA90813-2325(949) 493-8718
HISTORIC LAFAYETTE140 LINDEN AVELONG BEACH CA90802-4958
AMERICAN SOCIETY OF QUESTIONED DOCUMENT EXAMINERSPO BOX 18298LONG BEACH CA90807-8298
RANCHO LOS ALAMITOS FOUNDATION6400 E BIXBY HILL RDLONG BEACH CA90815-4706(562) 431-3541
AQUARIUM OF THE PACIFIC100 AQUARIUM WAYLONG BEACH CA90802-8126(562) 590-3100
LONG BEACH POLICE DEPARTMENT HISTORICAL SOCIETY2865 TEMPLE AVE LONG BEACH CA 90755LONG BEACH CA90806(562) 426-1201
MUSEUM OF LATIN AMERICA ART628 ALAMITOS AVELONG BEACH CA90802-1513(562) 437-1689
QUEENS HISTORICAL SOCIETY2125 SANTA FE AVENUELONG BEACH CA90810-3546(562) 570-4079
LONG BEACH HERITAGE COALITIONPO BOX 92521LONG BEACH CA90809-2521(562) 493-7019
QUEEN MARY MUSEUM1126 QUEENS HWYLONG BEACH CA90802-6331(877) 342-0738
LONG BEACH HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 244LONG BEACH MS39560-0244
LONG BEACH HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 286LONG BEACH NY11561-0286(516) 432-1192
LONG BEACH LANDMARKS ASSOCIATION151 W PENN STLONG BEACH NY11561-4040
MARSH'S FREE MUSEUM409 PACIFIC AVE SLONG BEACH WA98631(360) 642-2188
WORLD KITE MUSEUM AND HALL OF FAMEPO BOX 964LONG BEACH WA98631-0964(360) 642-4020
AGAPE CHILDRENS MUSEUM2892 NORTH BELLFLOWER BLLONG BEACH CA90815-1125
CRANBERRY MUSEUM2907 PIONEER ROADLONG BEACH WA98631
RANCHO LOS ALAMITOS HISTORIC RANCH6400 BIXBY HILL ROADLONG BEACH CA90815(562) 431-3541
EARL BURN'S MILLER JAPANESE GARDEN1250 BELLFLOWER BLVDLONG BEACH CA90840(562) 985-8885

LONG BEACH Library

img_library

This is the LONG BEACH - Library page list. Its detail Library Name, Address, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameAddressCityStateZIP CodePhone
ALAMITOS BRANCH LIBRARY1836 E. THIRD ST.LONG BEACH CA90802(562) 570-1037
BACH BRANCH LIBRARY4055 BELLFLOWER BLVD.LONG BEACH CA90808(562) 570-1038
BAY SHORE BRANCH LIBRARY195 BAY SHORE AVE.LONG BEACH CA90803(562) 570-1039
BRET HARTE BRANCH LIBRARY1595 W. WILLOW ST.LONG BEACH CA90810(562) 570-1044
BREWITT BRANCH LIBRARY4036 E. ANAHEIM ST.LONG BEACH CA90804(562) 570-1040
BURNETT BRANCH LIBRARY560 E. HILL ST.LONG BEACH CA90806(562) 570-1041
DANA BRANCH LIBRARY3680 ATLANTIC AVE.LONG BEACH CA90807(562) 570-1042
EL DORADO BRANCH LIBRARY2900 STUDEBAKER RD.LONG BEACH CA90815(562) 570-3136
GOVERNOR GEORGE DEUKMEJIAN COURTHOUSE275 MAGNOLIA AVE.LONG BEACH CA90802(562) 508-4882
LONG BEACH MAIN LIBRARY101 PACIFIC AVE.LONG BEACH CA90822(562) 570-7500
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY101 PACIFIC AVE.LONG BEACH CA90822(562) 570-6291
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY209 JEFF DAVIS AVENUELONG BEACH MS39560(228) 863-0711
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY111 WEST PARK AVENUELONG BEACH NY11561(516) 432-7201
LOS ALTOS BRANCH LIBRARY5614 BRITTON DR.LONG BEACH CA90815(562) 570-1045
MARK TWAIN BRANCH LIBRARY1401 E. ANAHEIM ST.LONG BEACH CA90813(562) 570-1046
MICHELLE OBAMA NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY5870 ATLANTIC AVE.LONG BEACH CA90805(562) 570-1047
WEST END BRANCH903 W. BEECH STLONG BEACH NY11561(516) 432-2704

LONG BEACH School

img_university

This is the LONG BEACH - School page list. Its detail School Name, Address, State, ZIP Code is as below.

School NameAddressCityStateGradesZIP Code
Addams Elementary 5320 Pine Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90805
Bancroft Middle 5301 E. Centralia St.Long Beach California6-8 90808
Barton Elementary 1100 E. Del Amo Blvd.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90807
Birney Elementary 710 W. Spring St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90806
Bixby Elementary 5251 E. Stearns St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90815
Bryant Elementary 4101 E. Fountain St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90804
Buffum Elementary 2350 Ximeno Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-6 90815
Burbank Elementary 501 Junipero Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90814
Burcham Elementary 5610 E. Monlaco Rd.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90808
Burnett Elementary 565 E. Hill St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90806
Burroughs Elementary 1260 E. 33rd St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90807
Butler (mary) Elementary 1400 E. 20th St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-8 90806
Cabrillo (juan Rodriguez) High 2001 Santa Fe Ave.Long Beach California9-12 90810
Carver Elementary 5335 E. Pavo St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90808
Collins (captain Raymond) Elem 6125 Coke St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-8 90805
Constellation Community Middle (char) P.o. Box 2130Long Beach California6-8 90801
Cubberley Elementary 3200 Monogram Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-8 90808
Demille Middle 7025 E. Parkcrest St.Long Beach California6-8 90808
Edison Elementary 625 Maine Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90813
Educational Partnership High (ind. Study) 4344 Atlantic AveLong Beach California7-12 90807
Emerson Elementary 2625 Josie Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90815
Focus Community Day 235 E. Broadway Suite 800Long Beach CaliforniaKG-12 90802
Franklin Middle 540 Cerritos Ave.Long Beach California6-8 90802
Fremont Elementary 4000 E. Fourth St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90814
Gant Elementary 1854 Britton Dr.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90815
Garfield Elementary 2240 Baltic Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90810
Grant Elementary 1225 E. 64th St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90805
Hamilton Middle 1060 E. 70th St.Long Beach California6-8 90805
Harte Elementary 1671 E. Phillips St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90805
Henry Elementary 3720 Canehill Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90808
Hill Middle 1100 Iroquois Ave.Long Beach California6-8 90815
Hudson Elementary 2335 Webster Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-8 90810
Hughes Middle 3846 California Ave.Long Beach California6-8 90807
International Elementary 700 Locust Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90802
Jefferson Leadership Academies 750 Euclid Ave.Long Beach California6-8 90804
Jordan High 6500 Atlantic Ave.Long Beach California9-12 90805
Keller Elementary 7020 E. Brittain St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90808
Kettering Elementary 550 Silvera Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90803
King Elementary 145 E. Artesia St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90805
Lafayette Elementary 2445 Chestnut Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90806
Lee Elementary 1620 Temple Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-6 90804
Lincoln Elementary 1175 E. 11th St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90813
Lindbergh Middle 1022 E. Market St.Long Beach California6-8 90805
Longfellow Elementary 3800 Olive Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-7 90807
Los Cerritos Elementary 515 W. San Antonio Dr.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90807
Lowell Elementary 5201 E. BroadwayLong Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90803
Mann Elementary 257 Coronado Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90803
Marshall Middle 5870 E. Wardlow Rd.Long Beach California6-8 90808
Mckinley Elementary 6822 Paramount Blvd.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90805
Millikan Senior High 2800 Snowden Ave.Long Beach California9-12 90815
Muir Elementary 3038 Delta Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90810
Naples Elementary 5537 The ToledoLong Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90803
New City 1230 Pine Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-8 90813
Newcomb Elementary 3351 Val Verde Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-8 90808
Pacific Learning Center Charter 780 Atlantic Ave.Long Beach California9-12 90813
Polytechnic High 1600 Atlantic Ave.Long Beach California9-12 90813
Powell (colin L.) Academy For Success 150 Victoria St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-8 90805
Prisk Elementary 2375 Fanwood Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90815
Promise Academy 1750 East Ocean Blvd. #612Long Beach California9-12 90802
Reid Senior High (cont.) 235 E. Eighth St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-12 90813
Renaissance Career Academy 235 E. Eighth St.Long Beach California9-12 90813
Robinson (jackie) Elementary 2750 Pine Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-8 90806
Rogers Middle 365 Monrovia Ave.Long Beach California6-8 90803
Roosevelt Elementary 1574 Linden Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90813
Savannah Academy (grade 9) 2152 Hill St.Long Beach California9-10 90810
Select Community Day 235 E. Broadway,Suite 800Long Beach California3-12 90802
Signal Hill Elementary 2285 Walnut Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90806
Southern Community Day 445 Long Beach Blvd.Long Beach California7-12 90802
Stanford Middle 5871 E. Los Arcos St.Long Beach California6-8 90815
Stephens Middle 1830 W. Columbia St.Long Beach California6-8 90810
Stevenson Elementary 515 Lime Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90802
Sutter Elementary 5075 Daisy Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-6 90805
Tincher Elementary 1701 Petaluma Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-8 90815
Tucker Elementary 2221 Argonne Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90815
Twain Elementary 5021 E. Centralia St.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90808
Washington Middle 1450 Cedar Ave.Long Beach California6-8 90813
Webster Elementary 1755 W. 32nd WayLong Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90810
Whittier Elementary 1761 Walnut Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90813
Willard Elementary 1055 Freeman Ave.Long Beach CaliforniaKG-5 90804
Wilson High 4400 E. Tenth St.Long Beach California9-12 90804
Harper Mc Caughan Elem School 301 Jeff Davis AvenueLong Beach MississippiKG-5 39560
Long Beach Middle School 204 N Cleveland AvenueLong Beach Mississippi6-8 39560
Long Beach Senior High School 300 East Old Pass RoadLong Beach Mississippi9-12 39560
South Ms Regional Center 1170 W Railroad StreetLong Beach MississippiUG-UG 39560
Thomas L Reeves Elementary School 214 St. Augustine DriveLong Beach MississippiKG-5 39560
Wj Quarles Elementary School 111 Quarles StreetLong Beach MississippiKG-5 39560
East Elementary School 456 Neptune BlvdLong Beach New YorkKG-5 11561
Lido Elementary School 237 Lido BlvdLong Beach New YorkKG-5 11561
Lindell Boulevard School 601 Lindell BlvdLong Beach New YorkKG-5 11561
Long Beach Middle School 239 Lido BlvdLong Beach New York6-8 11561
Long Beach Senior High School 322 Lagoon Dr WLong Beach New York9-12 11561
West Elementary School 91 Maryland AveLong Beach New YorkKG-5 11561
Ilwaco Alternative High School Po Box 40-aLong Beach Washington11-12 98631
Long Beach Elementary School Long Beach SchoolLong Beach WashingtonKG-3 98631
City Name: LONG BEACH

Comment

Comment

Add new comment